Shortlist

Congratulations to all who made the 2018 shortlist.

To book your tickets to the awards ceremony on Wednesday 16 May 2018 at the Midland Hotel in Manchester, click here.

 

Development Programme of the Year

Calderdale Council and Together Housing Group

Cheshire West and Chester Council

Wythenshawe Community Housing Group

 

Partnering Scheme of the Year

Calderdale Council and Home Group

City of York Council

Crosby Housing Association

Fortem & Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council

Kier

One Vision Housing

Places for People Neighbourhoods

St Leger Homes of Doncaster

Wates Living Space (Maintenance) Ltd & Sheffield City Council

 

Best Use of Off-Site Technology in Affordable Housing

Together Housing Association

Wythenshawe Community Housing Group

 

Resident Support/Advice Programme of the Year

Berneslai Homes

Calico

Energy Projects Plus

Knowsley Housing Trust

Muir Group Housing Association

Progress Housing Group

South Liverpool Homes

Warrington Housing Association

Wythenshawe Community Housing Group

 

Excellence in Customer Service

A Connolly Ltd

Gas Tag

 

Regeneration Scheme of the Year

ForViva - The Willows, Weaste, Salford

Great Places Housing Group - Project Maltravers (Phase 1, 2 & 3), Sheffield

livin Housing Ltd - York Hill Regeneration Scheme, Spennymoor

Best Resident Involvement Initiative

Calico

Johnnie Johnson Housing

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council

St Leger Homes of Doncaster

Wythenshawe Community Housing Group

Your Homes Newcastle

 

Tenant of the Year

Annie Farrand, St Leger Homes of Doncaster

Bev Norris, Great Places Housing Group

Kirsty Taylor, Wythenshawe Community Housing Group

 

Consultancy of the Year

Housing Contact

Patrick Parsons Limited

Pennington Choices Ltd

Prosper

 

Supplier of the Year

Active Housing by Hallnet Ltd

Aico Ltd

Grafton Merchanting GB

Sovini Trade Supplies

 

Landlord of the Year

Berneslai Homes

Blackpool Coastal Housing

Calico

Six Town Housing

South Tyneside Homes

Steve Biko Housing Association

Stockport Homes Group

Wythenshawe Community Housing Group

 

Contractor of the Year

Read and Errington Ltd

Ring Stones Maintenance and Construction

Sovini Property Services

The Casey Group Ltd

 

Affordable Housing Scheme of the Year

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd - Wenallt Uchaf

North Star - Urban Pioneers

The Old Court House - M&Y Maintenance and Construction, part of The Regenda Group

Trafford Housing Trust & Willmott Dixon - Limelight

 

Best Digital Inclusion Initiative

Steve Biko Housing Association

Stockport Homes Group

WDH

West Lancashire Borough Council

 

Best Repairs and Maintenance Scheme

Berneslai Homes

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd

Golden Lane Housing Ltd

New Foundations Housing Association

Thirteen

Yorkshire Housing

 

Local Authority of the Year

Hull City Council

Newcastle City Council

 

Supported/Sheltered Housing Scheme of the Year

Calico - Jane's Place

Crosby Housing Association - Canning House

Great Places Housing Group - St. Wilfrid's Place

My Space Housing Solutions - Wigan Road

Signature Supported Housing CIC - Signature House

Thirteen - Eston Community Village

Wirral Methodist Housing Association Ltd - Former Tranmere URC Site

Wythenshawe Community Housing Group - Village 135

Your Homes Newcastle - Tree Top Village

 

Best Initiative for Tackling Homelessness

Bridge-It Housing UK Team Ltd.

Cheshire East Council

Horton Housing Association

Riverside

St Leger Homes of Doncaster

Thirteen

 

Resident Employment/Training Initiative of the Year

Acis

Horton Housing Association

Magenta Living

Places for People Neighbourhoods

South Liverpool Homes

Stockport Homes Group

Thirteen

Trafford Housing Trust

Wates Living Space (Maintenance) Limited

Yorkshire Housing