Best Approach to Building Safety

WINNER:

Salix Homes

SHORTLIST:

Capita – Peaks & Plains Housing Trust

Casey

Karbon Homes

Salix Homes

South Tyneside Homes

Best Approach to Diversity and Inclusion

WINNER:

Blackpool Coastal Housing

SHORTLIST:

Blackpool Coastal Housing

Novus Property Solutions

Plentific

Best Approach to Employee Wellbeing

WINNER:

Blackpool Coastal Housing

SHORTLIST:

Blackpool Coastal Housing

Cobalt Housing

Community Gateway Association

Karbon Homes

Magenta Living

Muir Group Housing Association

Prima Group

Thirteen

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Magenta Living

Best Approach to Modular Housing

WINNER:

Strata

SHORTLIST:

Corehaus

First Choice Homes Oldham
& Multi Build UK Ltd

Places for People

Strata

Best Retrofit Initiative

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Stockport Homes Group

SHORTLIST:

Durham County Council

EQUANS and Rochdale Boroughwide Housing

Leeds City Council

Places for People and Urban Splash

Stockport Homes Group

Best Approach to Sustainability

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Project Sero Net Gwynedd

SHORTLIST:

Broadacres Housing Association

Leeds City Council

Livv Housing Group

Magenta Living

Project Sero Net Gwynedd

Ventro Ltd

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Leeds City Council

Supported/Sheltered Housing Scheme of the Year

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

The Courtyards - Community Gateway Association

SHORTLIST:

Poppyfields
Alpha Living

The Courtyards
Community Gateway Association

Winner Umbrella Housing Service
Alertacall

Shared Ownership Scheme of the Year

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Edge View – Jigsaw Homes Group

SHORTLIST:

360 Development
Strata

Edge View
Jigsaw Homes Group

Partnering Scheme of the Year

WINNER:

Places for People and Urban Splash

SHORTLIST:

EQUANS, QWEST, ForHousing,
Cheshire West and Chester Council

Places for People and Urban Splash

Places for People, ilke Homes
and Newcastle City Council

Regeneration Scheme of the Year

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Poets - Salix Homes

SHORTLIST:

Bowland House
Great Places Housing Group

Cedar Gardens
Russell Homes

Poets
Salix Homes

Best Development for Social / Affordable Rent

WINNER:

Atkinson Road - Stanley Investments

SHORTLIST:

Abbeydale
EQUANS and Rochdale Boroughwide Housing

Atkinson Road
Stanley Investments

Bohouse North
Thirteen Housing Group

Chorley Place
Watson Homes

Field Street
Stanley Investments

Hamminkeln PlaceLivin Housing Ltd

Hayfields
Broadacres Housing Association

Salford Council Developments
Seddon

Southside
Livin Housing Ltd

Watson Road
Muir Group Housing Association

HIGHLY COMMENDED:
Social Council Developments - Seddon

Best Private Development

WINNER:

Moda, The Lexington - Falconer Chester Hall Architects

SHORTLIST:

Kirby Road
Blackpool Housing Company

Moda, The Lexington
Falconer Chester Hall Architects

Moor Farm
Oakwood Homes

Best Repairs and Maintenance Team

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

believe housing

SHORTLIST:

believe housing

Home Group

Onward Repairs
(part of Onward Homes)

Best Digital Transformation

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Thirteen Housing Group

SHORTLIST:

clixifix

Grŵp Cynefin

Incline-IT

Johnnie Johnson Housing

Novus Property Solutions

Plexus Innovation

Prima Group

South Tyneside Homes

TCW

Thirteen Housing Group

Best Initiative for Tackling Homelessness

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Greater Manchester Housing First

SHORTLIST:

Blackpool Coastal Housing

Durham County Council

Greater Manchester Housing First

Harrogate Borough Council

Horton Housing Association

Liverpool City Region Combined Authority

Resonance Ltd

Sefton Council

HIGHLY COMMENDED:
Liverpool City Region Combined Authority

Best Resident Involvement Initiative

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

The Social Housing Tenants’ Climate Jury

SHORTLIST:

Johnnie Johnson Housing

Muir Group Housing Association

South Tyneside Homes

The Social Housing Tenants’ Climate Jury

Your Homes Newcastle

Resident Support/Advice Programme of the Year

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Community Gateway Association

SHORTLIST:

Blackpool Coastal Housing

Cobalt Housing

Community Gateway Association

Karbon Homes

Consultancy of the Year

WINNER:

Mediaworks

SHORTLIST:

Golden Marzipan

Mediaworks

One Consulting

Ward Hadaway LLP

Contractor of the Year

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Seddon

SHORTLIST:

Anwyl Partnerships

Casey

Fortem

JFN Integrated Solutions Ltd

Lane End Group

Lantei Ltd

Liberty

Seddon

Three Sixty Ltd

Supplier of the Year

WINNER:

PROCare Shower and Bathroom Centre Ltd

SHORTLIST:

Active Housing by Hallnet Ltd

Aico

Alertacall

Commonplace

Jewson Partnership Solutions

Mobysoft Ltd

PROCare
Shower and Bathroom Centre Ltd

Prodo

ROCC

Your Homes Newcastle – NFS

Developer of the Year

WINNER:

Stanley Investments Ltd

SHORTLIST:

Blueoak Estates

Hollins Homes

Karbon Homes

Lane End Group

Stanley Investments Ltd

Torus Developments

Landlord of the Year

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Thirteen

SHORTLIST:

ForHousing

Manningham Housing Association

Stockport Homes Group

Thirteen

Local Authority of the Year

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Blackpool Council

SHORTLIST:

Blackpool Council

Lancaster City Council

Northern Housing Team of the Year

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Manningham Housing Association

SHORTLIST:

Cobalt Housing

Halton Housing

Kirklees Council

Manningham Housing Association

Muir Group Housing Association

Prima Group

Your Homes Newcastle – NFS

Tenant of the Year

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Cath Bacon, Manningham Housing Association