Best Approach to Building Safety

WINNER:

Stockport Homes Group

SHORTLIST:

C-TEC

Casey

Stockport Homes Group

Best Approach to Employee Wellbeing

WINNER:

Novus Property Solutions

SHORTLIST:

Casey

The Sovini Group

Novus Property Solutions

Onward

Partnering Scheme of the Year

WINNER:

Beech Hill

– Together Housing, Calderdale Council, Esh Construction (Phase One) and Equans (Phase Two).

SHORTLIST:

WDH and NHS partners

Burneston Almshouses
– Broadacres and partners

Beech Hill
– Together Housing, Calderdale Council,
Esh Construction (Phase One)
and Equans (Phase Two).

Shared Ownership Scheme of the Year

WINNER:

Mayton Street, Openshaw – John Southworth

SHORTLIST:

Sowerby, near Thirsk
– Broadacres Housing Association

Water Mill Gardens, Prestwich
– Great Places Housing Group

Mayton Street, Openshaw
– John Southworth

Best Repairs and Maintenance Team

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

HMS

SHORTLIST:

Sovini Property Services

HMS

Three Sixty (Part of Stockport Homes Group)

Best Retrofit Initiative

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Urban Splash X Places for People

SHORTLIST:

 Together Housing Association

North Wales Housing

Unity Homes and Enterprise

Casey and One Manchester

Broadacres Housing Association

Equans UK & Ireland

Urban Splash X Places for People

Capital&Centric

Karbon Homes

Resident Support / Advice Programme of the Year

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

WDH

SHORTLIST:

 Livv Housing Group

Unity Homes and Enterprise

WDH

One Vision Housing

North Tyneside Council

SKylight (Part of Stockport Homes Group)

Accent Housing

Best Approach to Modular Housing

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

North Tyneside Council

SHORTLIST:

 Starship Group

North Tyneside Council

Etopia

Best Initiative for Tackling Homelessness

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Sefton Council

SHORTLIST:

Oasis Community Housing

Magenta Living

Sefton Council

Best Approach to Diversity and Inclusion

WINNER:

The Sovini Group

SHORTLIST:

South Yorkshire Housing Association

Manningham Housing Association

The Sovini Group

Novus Property Solutions

Regeneration Scheme of the Year

WINNER:

Sale West Regeneration, Trafford – Irwell Valley Homes

SHORTLIST:

Travellers Green, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham
– Livin

Welsh Streets, Liverpool
– Placefirst

Brunswick, Ardwick, Manchester
– S4B (Onward, Vistry, Mears and Equitix
– A PFI partnership working on behalf of Manchester City Council)

Sale West Regeneration, Trafford
– Irwell Valley Homes

Piccadilly East, Manchester
– Capital&Centric

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Travellers Green, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham – Livin

Best Private Development

WINNER:

The Depot – Rowlinson

SHORTLIST:

Elevate, Manchester
– Placefirst

The Depot
– Rowlinson

Sky House Oughtibridge Mill
– CODA Studios & Sky-House Co

Moda, New York Square
– Moda Living

Supported / Sheltered Housing Scheme of the Year

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Cherry Tree House and LJHA’s sheltered village

– Leeds Jewish Housing Association

SHORTLIST:

Columba’s Gardens
– JDA Architects

The Riverside Group’s Retirement Living Investment Programme
– Equans UK & Ireland

Cherry Tree House and LJHA’s sheltered village
– Leeds Jewish Housing Association

Best Development for Social-Affordable Rent

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Dob Brook Close, Newton Heath, Manchester

– The Guinness Partnership

SHORTLIST:

Leopold Street, Chapeltown, Leeds
– Unity Homes and Enterprise

Land at Marshall‚ Cross Road, St Helens
– Livv Housing Group

Dob Brook Close, Newton Heath, Manchester
– The Guinness Partnership

Wybourn Village Centre, Sheffield
– Great Places Housing Group

The Laurels, Bishop Auckland, County Durham
– Railway Housing Association

Linnet View, Morecambe
– Stanley Investments Ltd & Jigsaw Homes Group

Kings Park, Seaforth, Sefton
– One Vision Housing

Troutbeck Crescent Redevelopment, Blackpool
– Blackpool Council

HIGHLY COMMENDED: The Laurels, Bishop Auckland, County Durham – Railway Housing Association

Best Digital Transformation

WINNER:

Livin

SHORTLIST:

Livin

clixifix®

Best Approach to Sustainability

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Equans UK & Ireland

SHORTLIST:

Magenta Living

City of York Council

Equans UK & Ireland

John Southworth

Best Resident Involvement Initiative

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

WDH

SHORTLIST:

Stockport Homes Group

WDH

Bernicia

Developer of the Year

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Great Places Housing Group

SHORTLIST:

Onward Homes

Rowlinson

Placefirst

Great Places Housing Group

Contractor of the Year

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

HMS

SHORTLIST:

Casey

Amianto Services

Novus Property Solutions

HMS

Ventro Group

Connolly Ltd

SME of the Year

WINNER:

Stanley Investments Ltd

SHORTLIST:

Rowlinson

Studio Henderson Ltd

 JDA Architects

Stanley Investments Ltd

Tawd Valley Developments Limited

John Southworth

LOMOT LTD

Magnum Opus Repairs Ltd

Technology Partner of the Year

WINNER:

FLS – FAST LEAN SMART

SHORTLIST:

FLS – FAST LEAN SMART

Active Housing by Hallnet Ltd

Policy in Practice

TCW & Orbit

Mobysoft Ltd

C-TEC

Voicescape

IntoZetta

Project Etopia

DocTech

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Policy in Practice

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Mobysoft Ltd

Consultancy of the Year

WINNER:

Capsticks Solicitors LLP

SHORTLIST:

JDA Architects

Curtins

Capsticks Solicitors LLP

ONE Creative environments

Supplier of the Year

WINNER:

Alertacall

SHORTLIST:

Plexus Innovation Limited

PROCare Shower and Bathrooms

Sovini Trade Supplies

Alertacall

Aico | HomeLINK

Landlord of the Year

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Stockport Homes Group

SHORTLIST:

WDH

Blackpool Coastal Housing

One Vision Housing

Stockport Homes Group

Grainger plc

Northern Housing Team of the Year

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Income Team – Magenta Living

SHORTLIST:

Income Team
– Magenta Living

Unity Employment Services
– Unity Homes and Enterprise

Money Advice Team
– Jigsaw Homes Group

Housing Team
– Pine Court Housing Association

The Tenancy Support Team
– North Tyneside Council Housing and Property Services

Tenant of the Year

Sponsored by:

WINNER:

Martin Cheung

Pine Court Housing Association